2 Wearing Face Masks on board

Bus routes 82, 87 & 887 timetables and route maps

Pitlochry • Faskally • Killiecrankie • Blair Atholl • Bruar • Calvine


87
Sch
887

87

87

87

87
NSch
87
TTh
887
Sch
87
MWF
887

87

87
Pitlochry
Festival Theatre
11:20am12:10pm1:50pm5:30pm7:00pm
Pitlochry
Community Hospital
11:25am12:15pm1:55pm5:35pm
Pitlochry
High School
3:35pm3:35pm3:35pm
Pitlochry
Fishers Hotel
8:05am11:28am12:20pm1:58pm3:35pm5:40pm7:05pm
Pitlochry
West End Car Park
7:40am10:00am12:25pm3:40pm3:40pm3:45pm3:40pm5:45pm
Faskally
campsite
7:44am8:09am10:05am12:30pm3:45pm3:50pm5:50pm
Killiecrankie
bus stop
7:48am8:13am10:10am12:35pm3:50pm3:55pm5:55pm
Blair Atholl
Blair Castle
10:20am12:45pm4:00pm
Blair Atholl
Atholl Arms
7:55am8:21am10:24am12:50pm4:04pm3:55pm4:04pm3:55pm6:04pm
Bruar
House of Bruar
7:59am10:30am12:55pm4:10pm4:10pm6:10pm
Calvine
opposite bus shelter
8:02am10:33am12:58pm4:13pm4:13pm6:13pm
Old Struan
road end
8:04am10:35am1:00pm4:15pm4:15pm6:15pm

Calvine • Bruar • Blair Atholl • Killiecrankie • Faskally • Pitlochry

NSch
87
Sch
87
Sch
887

87

87

87
TTh
887

87

87

87
Old Struan
road end
8:05am8:05am10:35am1:05pm4:15pm6:15pm
Calvine
bus shelter
8:07am8:07am10:37am1:07pm4:17pm6:37pm
Bruar
House of Bruar
8:10am8:10am10:40am1:10pm4:20pm6:20pm
Blair Atholl
opposite Atholl Arms
8:16am8:16am8:25am10:46am1:16pm3:55pm4:26pm6:26pm
Blair Atholl
Blair Castle
10:50am1:20pm4:30pm6:30pm
Killiecrankie
bus shelter
8:25am8:25am11:00am1:30pm4:00pm4:40pm6:40pm
Faskally
opposite campsite
8:30am8:30am11:05am1:35pm4:05pm4:45pm6:45pm
Pitlochry
West End Car Park
8:36am8:36am11:11am1:41pm4:10pm4:50pm6:50pm
Pitlochry
Bank of Scotland
8:40am8:40am8:40am11:13am12:00pm1:43pm5:20pm6:52pm
Pitlochry
High School
8:45am8:45am
Pitlochry
Festival Theatre
11:20am12:10pm1:50pm5:28pm6:57pm

Pitlochry • Faskally • Tummel Bridge • Kinloch Rannoch


82

82
Sa
82
MWF
82
Sa
82
TTh
887
MWF
887

82
Pitlochry
Aldour
12:40pm
Pitlochry
Community Hospital
12:45pm
Pitlochry
High School
8:45am3:35pm3:35pm
Pitlochry
Coop Supermarket
8:47am
Pitlochry
Fishers Hotel
8:50am12:50pm12:50pm5:50pm
Pitlochry
West End Car Park
6:10am8:55am8:55am12:55pm12:55pm3:40pm3:40pm5:55pm
Faskally
campsite
6:14am8:59am8:59am12:59pm12:59pm5:59pm
Blair Atholl
Atholl Arms
3:55pm3:55pm
Fincastle
Fincastle
6:20am9:06am9:06am1:06pm1:06pm4:06pm6:06pm
Fincastle
Queen’s View
6:23am9:09am9:09am1:09pm1:09pm4:09pm6:09pm
Tressait
Loch Tummel Inn
6:30am9:16am9:16am1:16pm1:16pm4:16pm6:16pm
Tummel Bridge
caravan park
6:37am9:24am9:24am1:24pm1:24pm4:24pm6:24pm
Tummel Bridge
Kynachan Loch Tummel Hotel
9:28am1:28pm
Kinloch Rannoch
Kinloch Rannoch Square
7:00am9:45am9:45am1:45pm1:45pm4:45pm6:45pm

Kinloch Rannoch • Tummel Bridge • Faskally • Pitlochry


82
Sa
82

82
MWF
82
Sa
82
MWF
82
Sa
82

82
Kinloch Rannoch
Kinloch Rannoch Square
7:10am9:55am9:55am1:55pm1:55pm4:55pm6:55pm7:20pm
Kynachan Loch
Loch Tummel Hotel
7:29am10:14am2:14pm
Tummel Bridge
caravan park
7:33am10:18am10:18am2:18pm2:18pm5:18pm7:18pm7:43pm
Tressait
Loch Tummel Inn
7:41am10:26am10:26am2:26pm2:26pm5:26pm7:26pm7:51pm
Fincastle
Queen’s View
7:48am10:33am10:33am2:33pm2:33pm5:33pm7:33pm7:58pm
Fincastle
Fincastle
7:52am10:37am10:37am2:37pm2:37pm5:37pm7:37pm8:02pm
Faskally
opposite campsite
7:58am10:43am10:43am2:43pm2:43pm5:43pm7:43pm8:08pm
Pitlochry
Bank of Scotland
10:48am10:48am2:48pm2:48pm7:48pm8:13pm
Pitlochry
Coop Supermarket
8:03am5:48pm
Pitlochry
Fishers Hotel
8:05am5:50pm
Pitlochry
Community Hospital
10:51am2:51pm
Pitlochry
opposite Aldour
10:55am2:55pm

Key

MWF Monday, Wednesday, Friday only
TTh Tuesday and Thursday only
Sa Saturdays only
Sch School days only - does not include school holidays
NSch Non School days only

For Sunday (Service 83 operated by Stagecoach) please visit www.pkc.gov.uk